Windsor Forge Mansion

Other names: Windsor Place

Location: Windsor Rd. S of Bootjack Rd., Churchtown, PA      County: Lancaster      In vicinity of city or town: no

Edit this historic place info

Location Information (including multiple addresses)

Location:

Windsor Rd. S of Bootjack Rd., Churchtown, PA

County: Lancaster      County FIPS code: 071      In vicinity of city or town: no

Building or structure has been moved to location: unknown      Original location:

Latitude: 40.1276284320001      Longitude: -75.9595870819999


Want to make a suggestion or request a feature? Having a problem using the site? Please let us know about it by leaving us a comment. Please include your email if you'd like a response, or alternatively See the Contact Us page.
Email Address(optional):
Comment:
 

© 2008-2012 Historic Places Database. All rights reserved. 

Privacy Statement Terms and Conditions